RESULTS DAY 2     DAY2   Finish 13:00:00            
President's Trophy Air Race 2017     Course Dist   263.34 Nm          
Race No AirReg Manufacture Model, HP, Blades, Mods. PILOT NAVIGATOR Best
3D
Day 2
3D
Day 2
Revised
HC
Dist
Flown
Nm
EFT AFT Penalties Gain
Loss
Comment Position
0                            
45 ZS-KCS  Beech BE58 Mario Febbraio Eric Addison 198.64 197.13 193.99 267.45 01:21:27 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:00:02.83   1
54 ZS-NEH  Cessna C180H Mark Dethian Werner Hattingh 135.90 136.39 134.59 266.77 01:57:24 01:57:21 00:00:00 00:00:02.52   2
62 ZS-PFD  Cirrus SR22T Victor Coreia Derek Bird 184.64 183.83 180.73 268.82 01:27:26 01:27:45 00:00:00 -00:00:18.92   3
25 ZU-ACY  Aermacchi AM.3C Ivan Marx Martin Marx 126.69 125.08 125.23 265.68 02:06:10 02:07:27 00:00:00 -00:01:16.39   4
23 ZU-MEL  Jabiru J430 Arthur de Kock Freddie van Rooyen 125.18 125.82 124.39 269.10 02:07:01 02:08:19 00:00:00 -00:01:17.75   5
42 ZS-JIE  Cirrus SR22T Alex Dyason Johan van der Hoven 186.94 181.67 182.92 265.84 01:26:23 01:27:48 00:00:00 -00:01:25.00   6
68 ZS-FVV  Piper PA-28-235 Johan Whiteman Dawid Botha 138.89 136.56 137.00 266.07 01:55:20 01:56:54 00:00:00 -00:01:34.11   7
67 ZS-PFN  Beech H35 Mike Finch Sandy Bayne 162.08 159.11 159.25 266.06 01:39:13 01:40:20 -00:00:30 -00:01:36.96 Too high at Standerton 8
36 ZS-MDK  Piper PA-34-200T Karl Eschberger Christopher Hellmann 180.09 178.11 176.42 270.94 01:29:34 01:31:16 00:00:00 -00:01:42.69   9
44 ZU-IHH  Van's RV7A Johan van Eeden Cor Esterhuizen 171.83 166.78 168.56 265.36 01:33:44 01:35:28 00:00:00 -00:01:43.53   10
10 ZU-DCB  Lancair Legacy Dieter Bock Dale de Klerk 224.78 221.32 218.56 273.48 01:12:18 01:14:08 00:00:00 -00:01:50.76   11
39 ZS-KOB  Piper PA-28-235 Mark Bristow Quinton Warne 141.59 139.19 139.60 266.90 01:53:11 01:55:03 00:00:00 -00:01:52.09   12
64 ZS-BNA  Beech F33A Hennie Bisschoff Dandre Bisschoff 177.37 172.90 173.83 267.62 01:30:54 01:32:52 00:00:00 -00:01:58.24   13
60 ZS-EUB  Mooney M20F Kobus van der Merwe Sarel van der Merwe 145.82 142.61 143.67 266.42 01:49:59 01:52:05 00:00:00 -00:02:06.75   14
76 ZU-SFA  Van's RV7 Rufus Dreyer Joggie Prinsloo 173.13 168.87 169.80 267.96 01:33:03 01:35:12 00:00:00 -00:02:09.07   15
79 ZU-TCD  Van's RV10 Ed Deschamps Piet Truter 174.62 169.39 171.22 267.28 01:32:17 01:34:40 00:00:00 -00:02:23.30   16
49 ZS-JTG  Cessna C182Q II Danie Crous Jaco Minnaar 140.92 137.08 138.96 265.32 01:53:42 01:56:08 00:00:00 -00:02:25.54   17
22 ZS-IAE  Cessna C182M Markus Mollman Marcel Myburgh 135.50 132.39 133.74 266.05 01:58:09 02:00:35 00:00:00 -00:02:26.11   18
27 ZS-EJS  Cessna 182H Coetzee van der Merwe Jan Randell 136.48 132.84 134.68 265.70 01:57:19 02:00:01 00:00:00 -00:02:41.62   19
48 ZS-KSW  Cessna C182R II Louw van Reenen Riaan Pretorius 141.46 136.77 139.48 265.36 01:53:17 01:56:25 00:00:00 -00:03:07.76   20
101 ZU-FVA  Jabiru J430 Willie Uys Frans Maeder 120.51 117.72 119.24 266.56 02:12:31 02:15:52 00:00:00 -00:03:21.10   21
40 ZS-JBE  Beech 33 Theo Boshoff Francois Boshoff 174.00 166.20 170.63 266.50 01:32:36 01:36:13 00:00:00 -00:03:36.48   22
21 ZS-IJL  Beech K35 Bennie du Plessis Barry de Groot 173.32 166.97 169.98 268.90 01:32:57 01:36:38 00:00:00 -00:03:40.27   23
53 ZU-DUU  Jabiru J400 Piet Meyer Alan Hussey 122.57 119.31 121.24 267.12 02:10:19 02:14:20 00:00:00 -00:04:00.69   24
18 ZS-ECK  Cessna 182H Eduard du Plessis Hubert Wentzel 137.20 133.57 135.37 269.01 01:56:43 02:00:50 00:00:00 -00:04:07.19   25
43 ZS-OXZ  Cessna C182T Adriaan Kleyn Elmie Kleyn 149.37 144.30 147.08 268.51 01:47:26 01:51:39 00:00:00 -00:04:13.36   26
9 ZS-NDO  Cessan 177RG Paul (Tjop) de Vries Renier Kuhn 136.52 134.05 134.72 271.55 01:57:17 02:01:33 00:00:00 -00:04:15.77   27
72 ZS-JHH  Socata Rallye 235E Hendrik Coetsee Marnus Coetzee 131.92 126.96 130.28 266.02 02:01:17 02:05:43 00:00:00 -00:04:26.34   28
26 ZS-LML  Cessna 182T John Lehman Judy Lehman 147.76 141.85 145.53 267.26 01:48:34 01:53:03 00:00:00 -00:04:28.27   29
6 ZU-MBD  Bedecorp LLC BD-4C Jakkie de Vries Marcel Viljoen 163.70 155.56 160.80 267.77 01:38:16 01:43:17 00:00:00 -00:05:00.99   30
88 ZU-EIE  Jabiru J430 Danie Kritzinger Yvonne Kritzinger 125.68 121.16 124.25 267.06 02:07:10 02:12:15 00:00:00 -00:05:04.92   31
3 ZU-FZJ  Van's RV-6A Eddie Scholtz Lourens Eksteen 170.44 167.54 167.23 272.83 01:34:29 01:37:42 -00:02:00 -00:05:13.34 Turnpoint infringment at Standerton 32
82 ZU-DIY  Kappa 2U Sabre Ray Wilford Brett Hickman 110.00 107.47 109.04 269.50 02:24:54 02:30:28 00:00:00 -00:05:33.26   33
71 ZU-IHK  Sling Hendrik Loots Pieter du Plessis 115.00 110.79 113.90 266.44 02:18:43 02:24:18 00:00:00 -00:05:34.54   34
59 ZS-IFY  Cessna C177B Chris Shaw John Shaw 127.00 122.18 125.53 267.95 02:05:52 02:11:35 00:00:00 -00:05:42.43   35
96 ZU-BHX  Piper PA-22-150 2-WH Warren Penny Penny Mike 114.59 110.57 113.50 267.44 02:19:13 02:25:07 00:00:00 -00:05:54.72   36
34 ZS-FDZ  Piper PA-28-235B Christa Greyvenstein Johann van den Berg 145.38 139.26 143.25 267.84 01:50:18 01:55:24 -00:01:00 -00:06:05.78 Too high at N4 and Kriel 37
104 ZU-FWY  Sling 2 Pierre van der Merwe Sandy van der Merwe 117.59 112.96 116.41 267.09 02:15:44 02:21:52 00:00:00 -00:06:08.28   38
38 ZS-MWO  Mooney M20J Wynand Lotter Andreas Papachristoforou 162.05 155.91 159.23 277.16 01:39:14 01:46:40 00:00:00 -00:07:26.04   39
20 ZS-LGZ  Cessna TR182 William Einkamerer Cliff Lotter 160.00 147.66 157.27 265.75 01:40:28 01:47:59 00:00:00 -00:07:30.90   40
107 ZU-FSP  Sling Floris Momberg Jonty Esser 122.94 116.21 121.60 266.81 02:09:56 02:17:45 00:00:00 -00:07:48.69   41
15 ZU-XML  Ravin 500 Calle Hedberg Mike Visagie 182.45 169.29 178.66 272.70 01:28:26 01:36:39 00:00:00 -00:08:12.77   42
87 ZS-ITU  Beech C23 Anthon Meyer Marius Von Wielligh 115.28 108.47 114.17 265.76 02:18:24 02:27:00 00:00:00 -00:08:36.58   43
73 ZS-PLE  Cirrus SR22 Shaun Barron Hedley Davidson 181.86 171.50 178.10 278.49 01:28:43 01:37:26 -00:00:30 -00:09:12.78 Too high at Kriel 44
99 ZS-MTR  Cessna C210N Johan La Grange Yolande La Grange 165.00 152.51 162.04 273.50 01:37:31 01:47:36 00:00:00 -00:10:05.33   45
65 ZS-DVK  Beech S35 Carel Hoffman Alexandre Erasmus 178.00 166.78 174.43 276.83 01:30:35 01:39:35 -00:02:00 -00:11:00.33 Turnpoint infringment at Standerton 46
2 ZS-CBB  Piper PA-28-180 Robbie Myburgh Robert Myburgh (snr) 124.81 115.28 123.41 267.40 02:08:02 02:19:10 00:00:00 -00:11:08.48   47
50 ZU-FBJ  Sportstar Leon Bouttell Martin Meyer 115.00 105.84 113.90 266.75 02:18:43 02:31:13 00:00:00 -00:12:30.05   48
41 ZU-SLF  Sling 4 Milan Daniz Caroline Koll 125.00 114.02 123.59 285.85 02:07:51 02:30:26 00:00:00 -00:22:34.76   49
33 ZS-IXL  Grumman AA-5 Dorrien Andrews Kevin Reeves 117.60 113.38 116.42 305.20 02:15:43 02:41:30 -00:00:30 -00:26:17.02 Too high at Kriel 50
31 ZS-SDW  Diamond DA42 TDi Steve Dewsbery Donald O'Connor 169.41 No Logger 166.25 No Logger 01:35:02 01:35:25 -00:00:01 Disqualified Missed Standerton 51
35 ZS-JMV  Cessna C77R Rolf Brauteseth Royden Gillies 139.00 No Logger 137.11 No Logger 01:55:14 02:08:29 -00:00:01 Disqualified Missed Standerton 52
52 ZS-CNY  Cessna 210 Phil Wakeley Scott Wakeley 155.23 No Logger 152.70 No Logger 01:43:28 01:42:20 -00:02:01 Disqualified Missed Kriel 53
80 ZS-DVZ  Cessna 172E Mothiba Kanyane Jody Harms 105.73 No Logger 104.88 No Logger 02:30:39 02:40:07 -00:00:31 Disqualified   54
30 ZS-IBX  Beech E33 Johan Doubell Jan Visser 173.78 168.54 170.42 274.64 01:32:43 01:37:46 -00:00:03 Disqualified   55
77 ZS-FVB  Piper PA-28-180R Rory Goncalves Wesley Pike 140.00 127.75 138.07 279.07 01:54:26 02:11:04 -00:00:01 Disqualified   56
95 ZS-MYN  Beech V35A Jaco Schoen Werner Nel 177.00 No Logger 173.48 No Logger 01:31:05 01:35:56 -00:00:01 Disqualified Missed Standerton 57
1 ZS-WAP  Piper PA-28R-200 Philip Jacobs Nico Smith 141.80 No Logger 139.81 No Logger 01:53:01 00:00:00 -16:40:07 Disqualified Did not start Day2 58
7 ZS-WBT  GLASAIR III Mike Howell Gerhard van der Westhuizen 222.35 No Logger 216.28 No Logger 01:13:03 00:00:00 -16:40:08 Disqualified Did niot start Day2 59
37 ZS-DYD  Mooney M20E John Sayers Jack Coetzer 155.34 No Logger 152.81 No Logger 01:43:24 00:00:00 -16:40:08 Disqualified Did not start Day 2 60
66 ZS-IGY  Beagle B121 SerII Duncan Finch Brad Rademeyer 119.20 No Logger 117.97 No Logger 02:13:56 00:00:00 -16:40:09 Disqualified Did not start Day2 61